EDGWARE ACADEMY

Updated 5 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03178302 (CH)
  • Age: 23 years
  • ID: 3652690/81
205 EDGWARE ROAD LONDON W2 1ES
• 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
Edgware Academy is an established and well-known language school, with over nineteen years of experience in providing language courses for students... Achieve your learning goals with an English language course at cost-effective prices high quality teaching with Edgware Academy. You'll use English from the first day in a relaxed setting to improve your confidence, fluency and understanding.
Also known as: LANGCOMP LIMITED
Registration numbers: 03178302 (CH), 3178302 (W)
Primary location: LONDON
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
03178302
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-17
Returns last made up date
2016-04-19
Num. mort. charges
10
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
8
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
edgwareacademy.co.uk

Actual
www.edgwareacademy.co.uk

IP
54.77.59.105

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment