NEWWAVE TATTOO

Updated 27 days ago
  • Age: 40 years
  • ID: 3987983/103
157 Sydney Road, Muswell Hill, London, N10 2NL, UK
New Wave Tattoo was founded in 1979. The studio moved to it's current location in 1982 and is North London's longest established tattoo studio. Over the years many great artists and guest artists have tattooed within it's walls. this tradition continues today with a group of artists specialising in all styles of tattooing... AT NEW WAVE TATTOO WE USE ONLY THE HIGHEST QUALITY EQUIPMENT AND PIGMENTS . ALL TOOLS ARE EITHER HOSPITAL STANDARD AUTOCLAVED OR SINGLE USE DISPOSABLES . AFTER TATTOOING YOU WILL BE ADVISED ON THE HEALING PROCESS AND BEST AFTER CARE TO USE ON YOUR NEW TATTOO.
Also known as: New Wave Tattoo Studio
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
newwavetattoo.co.uk

Actual
newwavetattoo.co.uk

IP
87.247.241.226

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment