NORTHAMPTON GENERAL

Updated 18 days ago
  • ID: 3990737/105
Cliftonville Northampton NN1 5BD
The principal activity of the Trust is the provision of free healthcare to eligible patients. We are a hospital that provides the full range of outpatients, diagnostics, inpatient and day case elective and emergency care and also a growing range of specialist treatments that distinguishes our services from many district general hospitals. We also provide a very small amount of healthcare to private patients... Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust provides general acute services for a population of 380,000 and hyper-acute stroke, vascular and renal services to people living throughout whole of Northamptonshire, a population of 692,000. The Trust is also an accredited cancer centre and provides cancer services to a wider population of 880,000 who live in Northamptonshire and parts of Buckinghamshire... We are an active member of the Northamptonshire Health and Care Partnership (NHCP), formerly known as the Northamptonshire STP, which consists of key health and care providers in the..
Also known as: Northampton General Hospital Trust Homepage
Primary location: Northampton United Kingdom
Associated domains: lovenursinglovenorthampton.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.73
Domain
northamptongeneral.nhs.uk

Actual
www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk

IP
185.18.137.240

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment