ORKNEY LIBRARY

Updated 18 days ago
  • ID: 3998252/109
Orkney Library & Archive 44 Junction Road, Kirkwall, Orkney KW15 1AG
The Orkney Biodiversity Records Centre, as OWIARC was originally known, was housed within Orkney Library & Archive and moved to new, custom built, premises in December 2003. The new premises provided the OBRC with office premises and storage space for their collections. The OWIARC continues to work closely with county recorders to ensure the smooth transition of records to the centre.
Also known as: Orkney, Orkney Biodiversity Records Centre, Orkney Islands Council
Primary location: Kirkwall United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.20
Domain
orkneylibrary.org.uk

Actual
www.orkneylibrary.org.uk

IP
212.219.208.2

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment