TARRANT REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING

Updated 127 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04217722 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 4244792/125
BEW & CO 130 HIGH STREET MARLBOROUGH WILTSHIRE SN8 1LZ
• 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
We have a strategy of not employing sales representatives since we believe the best people to quote on installations are the engineers who not only undertake the work, but follow a project from concept to conclusion... Our staff are highly skilled and experienced, which we believe is crucial to helping clients with product choice towards meeting their project criteria... Tarrant Air Conditioning is a family managed business based in Wiltshire, established in 1982. Over the years, we have maintained our client base by providing high quality products and services, specialising in Air Conditioning and Refrigeration.
Also known as: TARRANT REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED, Tarrant Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Ltd
Registration numbers: 04217722 (CH)
Primary location: MARLBOROUGH
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
04217722
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2022-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-06-13
Returns last made up date
2016-05-16
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tarrant-aircon.com

Actual
www.tarrant-aircon.com

IP
54.171.95.50

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment