DNA ACCOUNTANTS

Updated 130 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04353986 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 4246131/125
Regency House, 61a Walton Street, Walton on the Hill, Surrey KT20 7RZ
• 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
At DNA Accountants we pride ourselves in offering a personalised service to businesses of all sizes and from all sectors. From the moment you join DNA Accountants we make a conscious effort to become part of your business, and whether you are a new enterprise with little accounting knowledge, or an established company with an accounts department, we can offer you a level of service to suit... We have a refreshingly dynamic team that thankfully don't epitomise the stereotypically dull accountant! We may love number crunching, but we are also quirky individuals with big personalities - making us completely approachable. Most importantly, we won't blind you with science and use accounting jargon to complicate things - we will clearly explain everything you need to know and take care of the dull stuff that quite frankly, we love!
Also known as: DNA ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
Previous names: DENYER NEVILL ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04353986 (CH), 4353986 (W)
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.96
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
04353986
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-13
Returns last made up date
2016-01-16
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dna-accountants.co.uk

Actual
www.dna-accountants.co.uk

IP
54.76.40.173

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment