INFOLAW LIMITED

Updated 124 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02602204 (CH)
  • Age: 30 years
  • ID: 4247427/128
5 COVAL PASSAGE LONDON SW14 7RE
• 63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.
infolaw was established in 1991. We publish the Internet Newsletter for Lawyers, the Internet for Lawyers CPD competence service, the Lawfinder legal resources catalogue and supply a range of third party precedents. We provide publishing, social media and advertising services to the legal sector. Our products and services are used by nearly 2,000 law firms, corporate legal departments, solicitors, barristers, academics, law publishers and suppliers to the legal industry... Personal Injury Lawyers Liverpool - At Gregory Abrams Davidson Solicitors, we specialise in helping clients to get their lives back on track by gaining the maximum compensation quickly and cost-effectively... infolaw is the longest-established UK legal resources site on the web. We provide legal information resources and services for UK lawyers and suppliers to the legal industry.
Also known as: Gregory Abrams Davidson Solicitors, infolaw, Lawfeeder
Previous names: INFORMATION FOR LAWYERS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02602204 (CH), 2602204 (W)
VAT numbers: GB 602861753
Primary location:
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.91

UK Company Data

Company number
02602204
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2023-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-14
Returns last made up date
2016-04-16
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
infolaw.co.uk

Actual
www.infolaw.co.uk

IP
51.11.148.56

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. HHH.COM - hhh.com
  2. ITPHONES.COM - itphones.com
  3. IRAQ LEGAL LAW FIRM - iraq-legal.com
  4. INFRA-TRACK - infratrackinc.com
  5. GLOBIM - globim.com
0 comments Add a comment