AVEVA

Updated 13 days ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 02937296 (CH)
  • Age: 25 years
  • ID: 4248531/58
5 Square Felix Nadar Bat C 94300 Vincennes France
• 26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment
AVEVA creates industrial software that inspires people to shape the future. We believe industry advancement should enhance the human experience... The AVEVA Software portfolio has been built through years of industry-leading innovation in technology and business alignment with customers worldwide. The AVEVA Software portfolio has been built through years of industry-leading innovation in technology and business alignment with customers worldwide... We build leading solutions across the asset and operations lifecycles that turn opportunity into business value, evolving the industries that power our world.
Also known as: AVEVA AB, AVEVA do Brasil Informática Ltda, AVEVA GmbH, AVEVA Group, AVEVA GROUP PLC, AVEVA Pty Limited, AVEVA SA, AVEVA Solutions (Shanghai) Co. LTD.
Previous names: CADCENTRE GROUP PLC
Registration numbers: 02937296 (CH), 2937296 (W)
Primary location: Vincennes France
Associated domains: 3dlasermodelling.co.uk, 3dlasermodelling.com, 3dmodelworks.com, 3dplantdesign.co.uk, 3dplantdesign.net, 3dplantdesignredefined.co.uk, 3dplantdesignredefined.com, assaymanager.com, assaysource.com, assayweb.com, avantiseam.com, aveva-bocad.com, aveva-finance.co.uk, aveva-finance.com, aveva-gmbh.de, aveva-sa.fr, aveva-sa.net, aveva.at, aveva.biz, aveva.co.kr, aveva.co.uk, aveva.com.cn, aveva.com.mx, aveva.de, aveva.dk, aveva.in, aveva.jp, aveva.mx, aveva.net, aveva.no, aveva.org, avevaconsulting.co.uk, avevaconsulting.com, avevadesigner.co.uk, avevadesigner.com, avevaengage.com, avevafinance.co.uk, avevafinance.com, avevafrance.fr, avevagroup.co.uk, avevagroup.com, avevamanagedservices.com, avevanet.com, avevaworld.com.cn, avevaworldforums.com, bocad-3d.de, bocad-orbit.de, bocad.at, bocad.biz, bocad.ca, bocad.ch, bocad.com, bocad.de, bocad.es, bocad.eu, bocad.fr, bocad.info, bocad.net, bocad.ro, cadcentre-gmbh.de, ci-tect.com, cimnet.com, cimnetinc.com, citect.com, citect.net.nz, citectscada.com, crude-suite.com, crudeassay.com, crudelab.com, defining3dplantdesign.co.uk, defining3dplantdesign.com, definingplantdesign.co.uk, definingplantdesign.com, esscor.com, everything3d.co.uk, everything3d.in, everythingthreed.co.uk, everythingthreed.com, everythingthreed.in, futureofplantdesign.co.uk, futureofplantdesign.com, futureplantdesign.com, globalmajic.com, holzbau-cad.de, instepsoftware.com, instepsw.com, internetofthingssoftware.com, ippc.com, lfm-software.com, majicplayer.com, myisomet.com, myisomet.eu, nextgenhmi.com, off-sites.com, optimizerplus.com, optimizerplus.com.sg, optimizerplus.my, optimizerplus.sg, pdms.de, pipecad.de
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
13
HIT Score
0.97

UK Company Data

Company number
02937296
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-01
Returns last made up date
2015-08-04
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
aveva.com

Actual
www.aveva.com

IP
104.20.14.154, 104.20.15.154

Status
InternalTimeout

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. HUNTSWORTH - huntsworth.com
  2. INTERQUEST - interquestgroup.com
  3. 4D PHARMA - 4dpharmaplc.com
  4. LEGG MASON - leggmason.com
  5. SIMIGON - simigon.com
0 comments Add a comment