CALEY MARINA

Updated 123 days ago
  • Age: 52 years
  • ID: 4253884/124
Canal Road Inverness IV3 8NF
Now operated by second and third generation family, Caley Marina has developed beyond facilitating boating holidays, and continues to grow every year, giving customers friendly advice and supporting all aspects of boat and equipment care and repair. Caley Marina is a large multi-sector business with an expert, approachable and dedicated workforce... Caley Marina was born in 1969. It was started by ex-WW2 fighter pilot, Jim Dodds, who saw an opportunity for Scotland's hospitality and tourism industries to benefit from the proximity of the Caledonian Canal with Loch Ness. The company's first trading name was Loch Ness Marine. In 1980, Jim Hogan - who operated a rapidly expanding boat hire business called Caley Cruisers, also based on the canal in Inverness - bought the business and renamed it Caley Marina... We have a 50-berth marina in Inverness, a large chandlery, two fully equipped workshops, a wide-ranging boat brokerage section, and other essential marine services.
Also known as: Caley Marina Ltd
Primary location: Inverness United Kingdom
Associated domains: caleyboats.co.uk, caleymarina.co.uk, caleymarine.co.uk, crewlift.co.uk, crewlift.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
caleymarina.com

Actual
caleymarina.com

IP
109.109.128.66

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. RUGAL REPAIRS & SALES - rugalrepairsandsalesltd.co.uk
  2. SURREY FENCING & LANDSCAPING - surreyfencingandlandscapes.co.uk
  3. 3HEADED MONSTER - 3headedmonster.com
  4. CPI - cpi.consulting
  5. HUDSON VALLEY SHAKESPEARE FESTIVAL - hvshakespeare.org
0 comments Add a comment