HOLLAND HOUSE ELECTRICAL

Updated 25 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC006246 (CH)
  • Age: 113 years
  • ID: 4597972/105
120 SCOTLAND STREET GLASGOW G5 8NX
• 46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Holland House Electrical is one of the UK's biggest electrical wholesalers. We have 23 branches serving Scotland & Northern England. We have electrical supplies ranging from lightbulbs to commercial electrical distribution... Holland House Electrical has 23 branches covering Scotland and the North of England. We are one of the oldest established electrical distributors in the UK.
Also known as: Holland House, Holland House Electrical Co, Holland House Electrical Co. Ltd., HOLLAND HOUSE ELECTRICAL COMPANY, LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC006246 (CH), SC6246 (W)
Primary location:
Associated domains: hh-electrical.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
SC006246
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2019-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-02-28
Returns next due date
2016-11-19
Returns last made up date
2015-10-22
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
hollandhouseelectrical.co.uk

Actual
www.hollandhouseelectrical.co.uk

IP
92.51.241.180

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment