MEMOPAL


DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES SIMILAR COMPANIES
Want a real-time feed of changes to the companies you monitor?
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
aiHit Premium tool

MEMOPAL

Updated 51 days ago
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 4675615/43
Via Nepal 16 00144, Rome, Italy
Company Changes
CLICK HERE TO SEE DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES
Memopal was founded in 2007 by Marco Trombetti and Gianluca Granero, two successful entrepreneurs in the IT sector. Marco Trombetti is the CEO of Translated, one of the Web's most influential companies in the translation business, and Gianluca Granero at the time was head of the technology division at Thesis, a company that develops data centers for companies such as IBM and Procter & Gamble... More than 2 million users worldwide, partnering with Telcos, hard drive manufacturers and virus protection system developers: a team of 10 people, this is Memopal... Today, Memopal employs a team of 10 people, boasts over 2 million users, and partnerships with some of the world's most important companies in the telecommunications , information storage, and IT security sectors.
Also known as: Memopal s.r.l.
Primary location: Rome Italy
Associated domains: memop.al, memopal.it
Domain


IP
31.169.105.67

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment