MOO FREE

Updated today
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07260970 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 4924718/100
3 Kingfisher Units River Tamar Way Holsworthy EX22 6HL
• 10821 - Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery
Moo Free is a multi-award winning, ethical, family-owned UK manufacturer which was founded in 2010 by husband and wife team Mike and Andrea Jessop. All of our organically certified chocolates are made using natural, high quality ingredients including single origin, organic cocoa mass from plantations in the Dominican Republic... Our three core principals are quality, fun and ethics and we strive to ensure that everything we do meets these standards. For example, our factories send zero waste to landfill and none of our chocolates are made using any animal derived products. Furthermore, because we manufacture our chocolates from raw ingredients in our own free-from factories, we can be sure that they are definitely dairy free, gluten free and soya free... Find out all about the Moo Free by reading our children friendly story.
Also known as: Moo Free Chocolates, Moo Free Limited, MOO FREE LTD
Registration numbers: 07260970 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB 990 9776 50
Primary location: Holsworthy United Kingdom
Associated domains: moofreechocolate.co.uk, nomoocow.co.uk, nomoocows.co.uk, nomoocows.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07260970
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-18
Returns last made up date
2016-05-21
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
moofreechocolates.com

Actual
www.moofreechocolates.com

IP
83.223.106.13

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment