CREATE ADVERTISING GROUP

Updated 4 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06790063 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 5046834/89
4201 Wilshire Blvd, 6th Floor Los Angeles CA 90010
• 73110 - Advertising agencies
Create London is a subsidiary of the Create Advertising Group, founded in Los Angeles, California by CEO David Stern, with Partner and President Jonathan Gitlin. The London office is headed by Managing Director Suneil Beri, with Associate Director Vijay Sodhi, and Director of Production & Operations Tom Lewis... We are a specialist creative advertising agency working with partners across the entertainment industry, with expertise in creating campaigns that convey narrative, scale, emotion, and urgency. It is our belief that the best campaigns benefit from a collaborative approach. Whoever you want to reach with your message, we'll find a way to deliver it in memorable style... As a forward thinking creative agency we take seriously our responsibility to support and nurture the next generation of talent, equipping them with the skills and knowledge needed to flourish in the creative industries.
Also known as: CREATE ADVERTISING LIMITED, Create London
Registration numbers: 06790063 (CH)
Primary location: Los Angeles United States
Associated domains: create.london, createadvertising.co.uk, createdesigngroupla.com, createdesignla.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
55
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
06790063
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-10
Returns last made up date
2016-01-13
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
createadvertising.com

Actual
create.london

IP
216.70.123.99

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ZONE MEDIA LIMITED - zonemedialtd.com
  2. MARKETING CONCEPTS - marketingconcepts.co.uk
  3. ADWISE - adwise.co.uk
  4. PRODIGY MEDIA LIMITED - prodigymedia.co.uk
  5. PDG ADVERTISING - pdgadvertising.com
0 comments Add a comment