5 STAR CONSULTANTS


DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES SIMILAR COMPANIES
Want a real-time feed of changes to the companies you monitor?
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
aiHit Premium tool

5 STAR CONSULTANTS

Updated 25 days ago
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 5099781/50
PO Box 237 Camdenton, MO 65020
Company Changes
CLICK HERE TO SEE DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES
5 Star Consultants is a consulting and education firm specializing in all segments of the home healthcare industry including homecare, hospice and private duty. The firm was founded in 2003 by healthcare industry executives, Sharon Litwin and Linda Hoge, and today includes a team of consultants with over a century of combined experience in the healthcare field. Our Coding Division is comprised of Coding-and OASIS-certified Registered nurses. We do not use LPNs or clerical coders and we do not send our assignments offshore. Our consulting division is comprised of RN Consultants, most of whom are current or former CHAP or ACHC surveyors... 5 Star Consultants is proud to be an affiliate member of the state associations for Florida, California, Missouri and Kansas, and the National Association for Home Care and Hospice... A premier healthcare consulting firm, 5 Star Consultants has been providing tailored consultation and education to home health and hospice organizations since 2003, all..
Also known as: 5 Star, 5 Star Consultants, LLC
Primary location: Camdenton 65020 United States
Associated domains: 5starconsultants.com
Founder


IP
192.185.138.73

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment