A123 SYSTEMS


DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES SIMILAR COMPANIES
Want a real-time feed of changes to the companies you monitor?
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.56
aiHit Premium tool

A123 SYSTEMS

Updated 3 days ago
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 5111491/52
39000 Seven Mile Road Livonia, MI 48152
Company Changes
CLICK HERE TO SEE DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES
Founded in 2001, A123's proprietary Nanophosphate technology is built on novel nanoscale materials initially developed at the Massachusetts Institute of Technology. Today, A123 Systems is headquartered in Livonia, MI and employs more than 2,000 people worldwide... A123 Systems is a TS-16949 and ISO9001 certified supplier of advanced lithium ion cells and systems designed to help customers quickly and cost-effectively take engineering breakthroughs from conception to commercialization... At A123, we are dedicated to operational excellence from design and development to production and delivery. A123 continues to invest in equipment and processes to uphold our commitment to providing customers with cost-effective products and services that meet their performance and reliability requirements. Our vertically integrated, state-of-the-art global manufacturing facilities produce high-quality electrodes, cells and battery systems to meet evolving customer requirements for innovative technolog..
Also known as: A123, A123 Systems GmbH, A123 Systems s.r.o., A123 Systems, LLC
Primary location: Livonia 48152 United States
Associated domains:


IP
12.97.77.10

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment