AIRWAYS INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE SERVICES

Updated 8 days ago
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 5229977/106
P.O. Box 100 Mickleton, NJ 08056
Airways International was founded in 2006 by Alex Morris. After more than 30 years of working in the Aerospace Industry as an underwriter, a broker, an avionics technician, maintenance controller and terminal operations. Alex made the decision that he could better serve his clients by opening his own brokerage. Doing so has allowed him to focus on service, ensuring that his clients enjoy the most accurate, time sensitive, service available... We understand all facets of the aviation industry because we have actually worked in them as pilots, owners, brokers, underwriter, avionics technician, terminal operations, and maintenance controllers. This unique real world experience coupled with strategic relationships with aviation insurance companies provides our clients with a competitive advantage when looking for insurance... Airways International Insurance Services provides sound professional aviation insurance, advice and contract reviews for Lease Agreements and FBO Contracts.
Also known as: Airways International, Airways International Insurance Services, LLC
Primary location: Mickleton United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.80
Domain
airwaysins.com

Actual
www.airwaysins.com

IP
13.224.241.31, 13.224.241.65, 13.224.241.75, 13.224.241.115

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment