AIRSTARTERS

Updated 22 days ago
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 5230480/103
Samberstraat 47-55 2060 Antwerpen Belgium
Due to increasing demand of ship-owners Marine Air Center N.V. was founded in December 2007. From now on the business slowly focussed on compressor related activities. The company knowledge on compressed air grew and Industrial customers also start to find their way to our business... Over time trading increased rapidly and some industrial customers requested other compressed air services. In August 2013 we reconsidered and questioned our business model and market strategy. After this excercise, in July 2014, Marine Air Center N.V. was converted into Industrial & Marine Air Center N.V.. An aftermarket division to better support our industrial customers was created, group also had centrifugal compressor knowledge and experience... Industrial and Marine Air center. Services, parts for the compressed air such as Ingersoll Rand, Atlas Copco etc. Specialized in marine applications.
Also known as: InMAC
Primary location: Antwerpen Belgium
Associated domains: marineaircenter.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
General
Domain
airstarters.eu

Actual
inmac.be

IP
81.82.235.158

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment