AIYA AMERICA

Updated 3 days ago
  • Age: 132 years
  • ID: 5231186/106
3530 Voyager St. Torrance, CA 90503
Aiya is the world's leading Matcha green tea producer, headquartered deep within the Aichi prefecture in Nishio city, Japan, where the finest Matcha green tea has been grown for over 800 years... Aiya was established in 1888 as a local shop providing dyes and teas. "Aiya," the nickname for the shop which later became the official company title, was given because the shop carried "Aidama," an indigo colored dye used on kimonos. It soon switched its focus to producing Japan's most premium tea - Matcha - and is still family owned to this day... Aiya is the pioneer in producing Matcha that is both safe and versatile for all types of food and beverage applications. It is Aiya's specialty to supply bulk Matcha to major food/beverage manufacturers as both exotic and functional ingredients. To meet the demands for large volumes from food/beverage manufacturers with a reasonable lead time, Aiya provides Matcha in large bulk sized packaging.
Also known as: Aiya, Aiya America Inc., AIYA Co., Ltd., AIYA Europe GmbH
Primary location: Torrance United States
Associated domains: aiyamatcha.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
aiya-america.com

Actual
www.aiya-america.com

IP
54.67.87.17

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment