AKG PACKERS

Updated 14 days ago
  • ID: 5233892/101
491, Sector-16A Faridabad - 121 003, Haryana, India
Established in the year 1998, AKG Packers is one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of a wide range of wooden packaging material that includes wooden cable drums, wooden cases, wooden pallets, wooden doors, wood wool, MS wires, Stitching Wires, Boxes Stitching Wires, Industrial Mild Steel Wires, and more. Our range is designed to meet multiple handling requirements with forklifts, crane, trolley and more. Our wooden boxes are duly treated with waterproof material, desiccants and VCI as per the end specifications required by the clients... Our entire range of wooden packing products is subjected to thorough quality testing. The regular chemical testing ensures and enhances the functional durability and prevents fungus, borers, and termite attacks. Further, to strengthen the final range we provide anti-fungal, anti-borer treatment to the wood before production. We also ensure that our range is fabricated as per set industry standards... As a quality driven organization, we..
Also known as: AKG Packers Pvt. Ltd.
Primary location: Faridabad India
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
akgpackers.com

Actual
www.akgpackers.com

IP
103.248.82.152

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment