BANPU

Updated 28 days ago
  • Age: 38 years
  • ID: 5513779/112
27th Floor, Thanapoom Tower, 1550 New Petchburi Road, Makkasan, Ratchathewi, Bangkok 10400 Thailand
Banpu Public Company Limited was established on 16 May 1983 as "Ban Pu Coal Company Limited" with a THB 25 million registered capital. The Company was founded by members of the Vongkusolkit and Auapinyakul families in order to subcontract a coal mining operation at Banpu Mine (BP-1 Mine) located in Li district, Lamphun province from the Department of Alternative Energy Development and Efficiency... Driven by 38 years of experience in local and international businesses, Banpu is currently an international versatile energy provider operating in 10 countries worldwide: Thailand, Indonesia, China, Australia, Lao PDR, Mongolia, Singapore, Japan, the United States of America and Vietnam... บริษัท บ้านปู จำกัด (มหาชน) ผู้นำด้านพลังงานที่หลากหลายในระดับนานาชาติ ซึ่งดำเนินธุรกิจใน 10 ประเทศในเอเชีย-แปซิฟิก | Banpu is an international versatile energy provider operating in 10 countries across Asia-Pacific.
Also known as: Banpu Family, Banpu Public Company Limited
Primary location: Bangkok Thailand
Associated domains: banpu.co.th, banpu.com.cn
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
13
HIT Score
0.73
InvestorRelations
Domain
banpu.com

Actual
www.banpu.com

IP
20.43.132.128

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. KGA - kga.com.my
  2. HILLMONT - hillmont.com.ua
  3. EARTHENERGY - earthenergy.co.uk
  4. GREEN AND BLUE PLANET SOLUTIONS - gb-planet.com
  5. ARGYLL INTERNATIONAL - argyll-international.com
0 comments Add a comment