TARGET RACE

Updated 32 days ago
  • ID: 5653486/113
ezTrap v21 is the last release of this unique software product, which is currently being used in 15-countries in both hemispheres: Australia, Brunei, Canada, England, Finland, Indonesia, Mexico, The Netherlands, Puerto Rico, Russia, Spain, South Africa, Thailand, USA, and Wales... Short Design Time: In sailboat racing, time is a critical success factor for setting and changing the course. Once the RC Signals Boat is in position and the Wind Direction determined, an ezTrap course can be designed or changed within seconds to meet the Target Race Time. The complexities of designing Trapezoid and other courses are minimized... Accuracy and Precision: ezTrap was built using Microsoft Excel®, which accurately calculates Latitudes and Longitudes, leg lengths, angles, times, etc. to a very high precision. Using simple Input Values, ezTrap instantly makes the complex calculations and displays the results. ezTrap has been validated to be accurate and precise; for example, Latitudes and..
Also known as: Target Race Times
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
bottrell.ca

Actual
www.bottrell.ca

IP
107.180.40.113

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment