THE CHILDREN'S PLACE

Updated 5 days ago
  • Age: 51 years
  • ID: 5893231/100
The Children's Place, 500 Plaza Drive, Secaucus, NJ 07094
The Children's Place is the largest pure-play children's specialty apparel retailer in North America. The Company designs, contracts to manufacture, sells at retail and wholesale, and licenses to sell fashionable, high-quality merchandise predominantly at value prices, primarily under the proprietary "The Children's Place", "Place", "Baby Place," and "Gymboree" brand names. As of May 2, 2020, the Company had 920 stores in the United States, Canada and Puerto Rico, online stores at www.childrensplace.com and www.gymboree.com, and the Company's eight international franchise partners in 19 countries had 266 international points of distribution... The Children's Place was founded in Hartford, Connecticut in 1969 by David Pulver and Clinton Clark. They began by selling toys, apparel and accessories before deciding that apparel had the most growth potential... Check out The Children's Place for a great selection of kids clothes, baby clothes more. Shop at the PLACE where big fashion meets..
Also known as: Children's Place, The Children's Place CA, The Children's Place, Inc.
Primary location: Secaucus United States
Associated domains: crazy8.com, mychildsplace.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
6
HIT Score
0.76




Chairman

Chief Legal Officer

President

InvestorRelations
Domain
childrensplace.com

Actual
www.childrensplace.com

IP
104.68.189.83

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. FIRSTENERGY CORP - firstenergycorp.com
  2. USG - usg.com
  3. IRON MOUNTAIN INCORPORATED - ironmountain.com
  4. PPL CORPORATION - pplweb.com
  5. SONY - sony.net
0 comments Add a comment