KANTARA INITIATIVE

Updated 11 days ago
  • ID: 7259262/101
401 Edgewater Place, Suite 600 Wakefield, MA 01880 USA
As one of the three entities comprising the global Kantara brand stable, Kantara Initiative Inc is an ethics based, mission-led 501 (c)(6) US incorporated international non profit based business league ‘commons', passionate about giving people agency over their personal data and giving people confidence to transact in the digital economy. Kantara Initiative, Inc. offers service providers conformity assessment and assurance against well known standards and specifications to assist procurers of those digital services and in turn their customers while also developing specifications from a ‘blank canvas' to fill emerging industry and marketplace needs until formal standardization bodies can catch up. Beyond its flagship US 800-63-3 and EU eID-assisting Identity Assurance Trust Framework, developing initiatives including ground-breaking User Managed Access (EIC Award Winner for Innovation in Information Security 2014) base-lined for Healthcare and Financial Services globally and the GDPR-..
Also known as: Kantara Initiative Europe, Kantara Initiative, Inc., The Kantara Initiative
Primary location: Wakefield United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.81
President
Domain
kantarainitiative.org

Actual
kantarainitiative.org

IP
67.207.92.124

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment