KAPPUS PLASTIC

Updated 28 days ago
  • Age: 49 years
  • ID: 7260288/97
Kappus Plastic Company, Inc. was founded in 1970 by Paul J. Kappus, Sr and his wife Bertha. The first facility was located in Flemington, New Jersey where the company earned a reputation for manufacturing high quality calendered rigid vinyl. In 1978, Kappus Plastic Company relocated to our current location in beautiful Hampton, New Jersey... The private company is still owned and operated by members of the Kappus family. Today, our superior customer service and reputation for manufacturing high quality product is a result of our values and more than 48 years of experience in plastic manufacturing.
Also known as: Kappus Plastic Co., Inc., Kappus Plastic Company, Kappus Plastic Company, Inc.
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71
Domain
kappusplastic.com

Actual
www.kappusplastic.com

IP
192.185.24.213

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment