JOHNS REFUSE & RECYCLING

Updated 1 day ago
  • Age: 56 years
  • ID: 7260943/98
1002 Middletown Avenue Northford, Connecticut 06472-1376
John's Refuse & Recycling is a family owned and operated Connecticut waste management company specializing in commercial, industrial, and residential refuse and recycling. John's Refuse & Recycling was founded in 1963 by John Bozzuto Sr. and his wife Maureen. Their sons Andrew, Steven, Dennis and John are proud to carry on a long tradition of family and business pride. Whether you need a container for a major construction job or an open-top roll-off delivered to your driveway, we are dedicated to helping you get the job done... Johns Refuse is a local waste management company providing professional trash removal in Connecticut... As a top Connecticut waste management company, we offer very competitive container rates for clean fill and concrete containers, as well as special discounts for "metal only" containers.
Also known as: JOHN'S REFUSE & RECYCLING, LLC, Johns Refuse
Primary location: Northford United States
Associated domains: 2johnsrefuse.com, 4johnsrefuse.com, 5johnsrefuse.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
johnsrefuse.com

Actual
www.johnsrefuse.com

IP
104.17.132.180, 104.17.133.180, 104.17.134.180, 104.17.135.180, 104.17.136.180

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment