JOE BAUMGARDNER SAFETY CONSULTING

Updated 24 days ago
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 7262007/91
PO Box 608, Bethel Park, PA 15102
Joe Safety was founded in 2002 in northeast PA by Joe Baumgardner. Joe earned his Bachelor's of Science degree in Safety Sciences from Indiana University of Pennsylvania in 1994. Prior to launching his own company, Joe held safety positions in various industries including, Steel Mills, Manufacturing Facilities and Insurance Companies. Joe Safety moved to the Pittsburgh area in 2003 and since that time has grown from a staff of 1 to a team of 8 full time employees with over 100+ years of safety experience providing services nationwide. Joe Safety offers resources to support your business such as; loss prevention/risk management, new employee orientation, onsite safety management, training, OSHA audits and inspections, indoor air quality, noise, and ergonomics just to name a few. Our goal is to create, maintain and support healthy and safe working environments. We manage your safety so you can manage your business!
Also known as: Joe Baumgardner Safety Consulting, Inc., Joe Safety
Primary location: Bethel Park United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
joesafety.net

Actual
joesafety.net

IP
69.167.164.63

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment