KDS ACCESSORIES LIMITED

Updated 18 days ago
  • Age: 36 years
  • ID: 7264804/92
1 & 2 Abbotts Business Park, Primrose Hill, Kings Langley, Hertfordshire,WD4 8HY United Kingdom
KDS Accessories Limited is the largest garments accessories producing company in Bangladesh. Since beginning, the company tried and accomplishes to provide the best quality of its services to its clients without any topsy-turvy state of affairs... KDS Group is one of the most renowned business and industrial conglomerates of Bangladesh, based mainly in the port city of Chittagong but with extensive operations in Dhaka as well. It has also established offices and agencies in India and Hong Kong and is currently expanding into Europe and North America, thereby paving the path into becoming a Bangladeshi based multinational. The group was founded in 1983, through the establishment of one of the first garments industries of Bangladesh, and over the last 30 years, through innovation, dynamism, untiring effort and dedication, the business in terms of assets and revenues have grown exponentially by sometimes over 500% a year. The fields of business have also extended from being just apparel..
Also known as: kds accessories, KDS Accessories (UK) Limited, KDS Accessories Ltd., KDS Garment Industries Ltd., KDS Group, KDS Packaging Industries Limited
Registration numbers: C-H-C-862/154 (W) , C-H-C-862/154-1991 (W)
Primary location: Kings Langley United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67
Domain
kdsaccessories.com

Actual
www.kdsaccessories.com

IP
123.200.29.201

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment