JLPS

Updated 4 days ago
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 7266408/98
11-1, Mihogaoka, Ibaraki, Osaka 567-0047, Japan
Journal of Laser Micro/Nanoengineering, founded in 2005 by Japan Laser Processing Society (JLPS), is an international online journal for the rapid publication of experimental and theoretical investigations in laser-based technology for micro- and nano-engineering. Access to the full article is provided free of charge... The performances of lasers for materials processing are being enhanced year by year, and many promising applications to be treated with lasers are increasing in the industrial fields. However, the laser applications are not satisfactorily performed. In order to properly utilize lasers, the laser processing technology should be developed on the basis of "laser science" for enhancement and systematization and "production technology" for manufacturing of high quality goods, as well as the number of researchers and engineers for lasers and their processing should be increased. Japan Laser Processing Society (JLPS) is a non-profit professional organization for support to..
Also known as: Japan Laser Processing Society, Japan Laser Processing Society (JLPS)
Primary location: Osaka Japan
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
jlps.gr.jp

Actual
www.jlps.gr.jp

IP
154.34.41.216

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment