JOLLY TONE ENTERPRISE

Updated 29 days ago
  • Age: 40 years
  • ID: 7266477/101
455 Grand Central Parkway, Las Vegas, NV. 89106
In 1991, Carlisle Companies Inc. acquired SiLite Inc. and the Grainware brand, but Jolly Tone remained the primary manufacturer of Grainware products. The link between Grainware and Jolly Tone was cemented in 1993, when a joint venture between Jolly Tone and Carlisle was established in Tianjin, China to manufacture Grainware and Carlisle Food Service products. In 2012, Jolly Tone acquired the Grainware brand in partnership with William Bounds Ltd of Torrance, California to improve logistical management and consolidate marketing efforts... Jolly Tone Enterprise Co. Ltd. was founded in 1979 in Tainan, Taiwan with an explicit goal to elevate acrylic (aka Lucite or plexiglass) injection-molding products from commodity items to artisanal "functional art" articles. Over time, Jolly Tone products came to represent high value interior design items that serve practical purposes and are widely distributed in independent tabletop and fine gift stores across West Europe and North America.....
Also known as: Grainware, Jolly Tone Enterprise Co., Ltd., JOLLYTONE
Primary location: Las Vegas United States
Associated domains: jollytone.com.tw, jollytoneusa.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
jolly-tone.com

Actual
www.jolly-tone.com

IP
103.17.11.68

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment