JPAHK

Updated 8 days ago
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 7268853/93
Suite 2007, Building B, Far East International Plaza No.317 Xianxia Rd., Changning District, Shanghai, China, 200051
Incorporated in 2004, Shanghai John Porter Industry Co., Ltd is a fully licensed Procurement Service Provider (PSP) proficient in sourcing construction/engineering products and oil drilling/petrochemical products from China for international companies to employ best China sourcing practice, streamline offshore procure-to-pay process, reduce both direct and indirect purchasing spend, and improve cost-effectiveness... Our approach is to assist international buyers to substantially reduce their purchasing costs through direct sourcing of Chinese products. Utilizing our extensive database of selected manufactures and suppliers our clients are able to leverage on our purchasing expertise and our "on the ground" infrastructure in China, on a project or on-going basis. In recent years China's manufacturing base has grown spectacularly due to a major increase in foreign direct investment. It now produces an extensive range of high quality construction products to recognized international..
Also known as: Shanghai John Porter Industry, Shanghai John Porter Industry Co., Ltd.
Primary location: Shanghai China
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
jpahk.com.cn

Actual
www.jpahk.com.cn

IP
52.33.195.170

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment