KAHCF

Updated 2 days ago
  • Age: 65 years
  • ID: 7270000/98
9403 Mill Brook Rd Louisville, KY 40223
The Kentucky Association of Health Care Facilities (KAHCF) is the trade association that represents propriety and nonproprietary nursing facilities and personal care homes across the Commonwealth. A state affiliate of the American Health Care Association, KAHCF provides a wide variety of services to member facilities including legislative and regulatory activities, professional de velopment, statewide recognition programs, publications, media relations, research, and advocacy relations... The KAHCF was founded by Ira O. Wallace in 1954. In addition to his contributions to the nursing home industry in Kentucky, Wallace also served as the American Nu rsi ng Home Association's secretary from 1954-56 and president from 1957-59.
Also known as: Kentucky Association of Health Care Facilities, Kentucky Association of Health Care Facilities (KAHCF)
Primary location: Louisville United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.88
Domain
kahcf.org

Actual
www.kahcf.org

IP
216.28.8.142

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment