JONES BROS. TREE

Updated 11 days ago
  • Age: 81 years
  • ID: 7270157/97
7892 Summer Ave Bartlett TN 38133
Jones Bros. Tree Co. was established in 1938 and served the residential and municipal communities of Memphis and Shelby County, Tennessee. Bilbo Jones, the founder of the company, was a well-respected businessman and revered as a pioneer in the local tree care industry. In addition to tree pruning and tree removal, Mr. Jones provided tree transplanting and tree installation services. Jones Bros. was known to provide "Instant Shade," a term coined by Bilbo Jones. During this era, Jones Bros. planted literally thousands of trees in downtown Memphis and the surrounding areas... From 1977 on the business continued to grow and expand, adding an Irrigation Department and a Retail Nursery. Jones Bros. also began to use a crane in the Tree Division, the first in Memphis to add this technology to the tree care industry. By 1980 Mr. Jurgens bought out his partner to become the sole owner... Jones Bros. has been serving the tree and landscape needs of the Memphis, TN area since 1938. We take a..
Also known as: Jones Bros, Jones Bros. Tree & Landscape, Jones Bros. Tree Co.
Primary location: United States
Associated domains: jonesbrostree.biz
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
General
Domain
jonesbrostree.com

Actual
www.jonesbrostree.com

IP
198.101.154.101

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment