JOSEF BERGS

Updated 30 days ago
  • Age: 141 years
  • ID: 7270359/97
Sudetenstrasse 86 87600 Kaufbeuren Germany
Josef Bergs Enterprise was founded in 1878 in Gablonz in the Sudetenland and has continuously been a family-run business ever since. After expulsion from Czechoslovakia our company re-established itself in Neugablonz, Kaufbeuren in Bavaria where we've been producing parts for the Fashion Jewellery Industry for over fifty years... High production and quality standards have always been our priority and are important criteria for the success of our company. For over 50 years, the company Josef Bergs has manufactured all its products in Germany. Even when sourcing the raw material TOMBAK, high quality processing is the priority. The type of brass manufactured in Germany is guaranteed free from harmful substances and nickel under EU guideline 94/27/EC and regulation 197/2006 (REACH).
Also known as: Josef Bergs Enterprise, Josef Bergs GmbH & Co. KG
Registration numbers: HR A 1085 (W)
VAT numbers: DE 128 660 577
Primary location: Kaufbeuren Germany
Associated domains: josef-bergs.de
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Domain
josefbergs.com

Actual
www.josefbergs.com

IP
78.46.46.92

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment