MATECHET CARMEL

Updated 68 days ago
  • Age: 66 years
  • ID: 7590570/111
Matechet Carmel Ltd. is a family-owned company established in 1954 by Mr. Ervin Singer, specializing in the design and manufacture of tools and dies for the metal forming industry. Today, the company is managed by the family's second generation and operates a 3000sqm plant located in the new Ziporit Industrial Park near the Sea of Galilee in Israel... Matechet Carmel manufactures a wide array of products from a variety of metals, including aluminum, stainless steel, low carbon steel, nickel, nickel alloys and aerospace material; and employs a range of advanced metal-forming technologies including stamping, progressive stamping, deep drawing, metal spinning, machining, welding and surface treatment. As a subcontractor, the company specializes in precision custom-made components.
Also known as: Matechet -Carmel Hamifratz Ltd, Matechet Carmel Ltd.
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
matechet-carmel.co.il

Actual
www.matechet-carmel.co.il

IP
212.68.146.244

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment