MAMMEN

Updated 2 days ago
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 7592971/106
1920 L Street, NW · Suite 700 · Washington, DC 20036
Mammen Group was founded by Anil Mammen in 1999 to provide targeted communications for Democratic candidates, Party committees, initiative and referendum campaigns, trade associations, labor unions and public interest groups. We provide message development, copywriting, graphic design, production, and targeting for persuasion mail. We have a long track record of executing targeted communication programs that help Democrats win hotly contested races. Over the years, our targeted direct mail has played a critical role in electing 19 members of Congress and state and local candidates in Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Florida, Georgia, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Maryland, Massachusetts, Minnesota, Missouri, Montana, North Carolina, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Tennessee, Texas and Virginia... In 2014, our mail helped several incumbents survive tough challenges in a very difficult political environment, including Congressman Ami Bera (CA-07), Congresswoman Lois Capps (CA-24), Congresswoman..
Also known as: Mammen Group, Mammen Group, Inc
Primary location: Washington United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.20
Domain
mammengroupinc.com

Actual
www.mammengroupinc.com

IP
205.186.187.162

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. LAIKERA HOLDINGS CORPORATION - laikeraholdings.com
  2. RONNEFELDT - ronnefeldt.com
  3. THE WEDDING CLASS - weddinglinks.com
  4. NEOTROPE® - neotrope.com
  5. FORENSIC WORKS - forensicworks.com
0 comments Add a comment