MAIDENS & FOSTER AUCTIONEERS

Updated 68 days ago
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 7596430/111
Maidens & Foster - Auctioneers 140 Tennyson Street Napier
Established in 1996 by Peter Maidens & Todd Foster, both formerly of Lambie & Poyzer Auctions a then well established auction house in Napier, Maidens & Foster has since become a Limited Company owned and operated solely by Todd Foster his wife and family. After starting in a small retail building in Thackery Street, Todd then moved the company in 2000 to the Tennyson St premises where it operates from today... Today the Internet and many other variables have changed the face of trading in antique & second hand goods, but Maidens & Foster prides itself on retaining a traditional and user friendly environment for customers to buy and/or sell goods.
Also known as: Maidens & Foster, Maidens & Foster Auctioneers Ltd
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
maidensandfoster.co.nz

Actual
www.maidensandfoster.co.nz

IP
112.109.81.216

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment