OAKLAND FLYERS

Updated 3 days ago
  • Age: 32 years
  • ID: 8007391/113
8135 Earhart Rd. Oakland, CA 94621
Oakland Flyers is located at the Oakland International Airport, on the beautiful San Francisco Bay. The Oakland airport is an FAA tower controlled airfport with all the services of a metropolitan air terminal. Being located in some of the busiest airspace in the U.S., it qualifies our students to fly comfortably anywhere once certificated. The San Francisco bay area and Northern California are beautiful and provide an interesting and varied environment for flight training. Minutes to the West is the stunning Pacific coastline, a little over an hour to the East are the spectacular snow capped Sierra Nevada mountains... Founded in 1989, Oakland Flyers is an Aircraft Rental and Fligh Training facility. As a flight school, we offer a well maintained fleet of Piper, Cessna, and Super Decathlon aircraft for rent (for rental rates, refer to our "Aircraft Rental" page), as well as a loggable Elite Basic Aviation Training Device (BATD Flight Simulator) . A pilot supplies shop is also part of..
Also known as: Oakland Flyers LLC
Primary location: Oakland United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
oaklandflyers.com

Actual
www.oaklandflyers.com

IP
216.218.244.163

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment