PROGRESSIVE TOOL & MFG

Updated 3 days ago
  • ID: 8320943/62
245 Standard Drive Greensboro, NC 27409
Progressive Tool has been serving precision tooling and gaging needs in central North Carolina since 1984. We actively support apprenticeship training in tool and die making. All of our shop employees have either finished a four year apprenticeship or are now serving on one... Inspection equipment is routinely calibrated and employees' personal tools checked for accuracy. We believe that quality doesn't cost - it pays. Quality can only be built in, not inspected in. Our reputation as one of the highest quality shops in the area has been earned by adhering to a policy of not compromising on accuracy... Becoming involved with a customer's processes and products is one of the most valuable services we offer.
Also known as: Progressive Tool, Progressive Tool & MFG. INC
Primary location: Greensboro United States
Associated domains: progtool.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
progtool.net

Actual
progtool.net

IP
208.78.116.100

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment