PURAKAL

Updated today
  • Age: 38 years
  • ID: 8323819/115
1017 S. Danebo Ave. Eugene, OR 97402
Purakal Cylinders was founded in Eugene, Oregon in 1983. At that time, the design and build of national and international projects were limited by the absence of custom hydraulic or pneumatic cylinder options. Project designers would simply work with what was easily available. But when Purakal appeared, the paradigm shifted. Suddenly, projects could be designed strictly for performance and efficiency - and project managers knew that Purakal could deliver the necessary cylinders... Purakal Cylinders remains in Eugene, though its facility is much larger than Tom ever imagined it might become. Today's complex boasts a modern facility that includes a full range of manufacturing equipment, a testing and quality control area, and a dedicated space for cylinder assembly and repair. Our sales, service, engineering and management teams are located on the same campus, allowing for easy collaboration across departments... Purakal Cylinders, Inc. and its people are devoted to the delivery of the..
Also known as: Purakal Cylinders, Purakal Cylinders, Inc.
Primary location: Eugene United States
Associated domains: dealacademy.com, purakalcylinders.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
purakal.com

Actual
purakal.com

IP
173.248.133.104

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment