STAFFLINK

Updated 53 days ago
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 8860276/81
30 Wellington St. W., 5th Floor, Box 129, Toronto, ON M5L 1B1
Stafflink is a boutique IT staffing company that was founded in 2002 by Tim Collins, a University of Waterloo alumni with a passion for technology. We're great at IT staffing because it's the only thing we do. If you're looking for programmers with a particular mix of niche skills and experience, we get it. And we'll get you the right person fast!... We support the work that Spinal Cord Injury Ontario does to make our community accessible for everyone. We have a blast at their Ski and Snowboarding Day. We're huge fans of Houselink and the work they do to provide people with afford housing. We love Houselink's Sip'N'Savour event. We support the Regent Park School of Music by attending their annual Cresendo event. We have supported the United Way Toronto & York Region buy sponsoring the Seneca College Golf Tournament. HoHoTO is another great annual event that Stafflink supports to raise money every Christmas for the Daily Bread Food Bank.
Also known as: Stafflink Solutions, Stafflink Solutions Ltd
Primary location: Toronto M5L 1B1
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
President
Domain


IP
104.199.122.59

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment