TGV PARTNERS

Updated 7 days ago
  • Age: 29 years
  • ID: 9046349/72
23 Corporate Plaza, Suite 215 Newport Beach, CA 92660
TGV is a middle market private equity firm in Newport Beach led by Mitch Vance and Geoff Moore. We acquire businesses from owners by investing our own capital... Founded in 1990, TGV Partners has sponsored transactions ranging from LBOs and leveraged recapitalizations to traditional growth capital investments. Our track record encompasses over $150 million of private equity investments in transactions valued at over $400 million... The cornerstone of our strategy is to partner with professional management teams who are aligned with us as equity owners in their businesses. We try to invest exclusively in situations where, by virtue of our experience and understanding, we have a clear opportunity to add value as active owners. TGV Partners operates as a private investment firm and is not constricted by the limited-life structure of the typical investment fund. Together with our management partners, we have the freedom to concentrate on building long-term strategic value in our..
Also known as: TGV, TGV Partners, LLC
Primary location: Newport Beach United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Domain
tgvpartners.com

Actual
www.tgvpartners.com

IP
18.184.241.52, 18.196.84.222

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment