THOMASVILLE POOLS & SPAS AND MILLER DAVIS

Updated 6 days ago
  • ID: 9047968/99
Thomasville Pools & Spas, Inc. was founded by owners Larry & Karen Williams in 1984 with the premise of offering a good job for a fair price, then standing behind the work that was done. A small, family owned business we believe in treating our customers as we would wish to be treated. We take pride in our workmanship to attain the highest quality. We also take pride in our experienced staff, with most of our employees working with us anywhere from 6 to 20 years... Beginning in 1984, we started with a small retail location on Jackson Street in Thomasville, Georgia; later moving to our current location at 11552 US Hwy 319 North, right past the Walgreens on. Our retail store has a complete line of swimming pool and spa products. Along with a full line of chemicals and supplies, we offer expert knowledge of how these products are to be used and free water analysis. We are a warranty station for Polaris Pool Sweep, Sta-Rite Pumps, Filters, and Heaters, and Aqua Rite Salt Systems. We offer..
Also known as: Thomasville Pools & Spas, Thomasville Pools & Spas and Miller Davis, Inc., Thomasville Pools & Spas, Inc.
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
thomasvillepoolsandspas.com

Actual
thomasvillepoolsandspas.com

IP
70.150.209.52

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment