OPTICAL

Updated 22 days ago
  • Age: 39 years
  • ID: 9481507/83
25 Oak Road Business Park Knockmitten Ireland
West Midland Optical (WMO) was founded in 1980 and today, is Ireland's largest independently owned wholesaler of quality Eyewear products. Based in Dublin our facility includes a state of the art glazing and surfacing facility where WMO offer a seamless service to customers through their distribution of quality Designer and own label products and fast turnaround laboratory service... We are a medium sized company who pride ourselves on our ability to communicate directly with our customers. Today so much innovation and forward thinking gets lost in translation, filtered out by layers of management. We pride ouselves on our friendly and direct approach, we are only ever a phone call away.
Also known as: Optical Ltd
Primary location: Ireland
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.78
Domain
wmoptical.com

Actual
www.wmoptical.com

IP
159.100.181.198

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. WHYCOS - whycos.org
  2. WIS PORTAL - wis-jma.go.jp
  3. GTN-H - gtn-h.info
  4. AMCOMET - amcomet.org
  5. INTERGOVERNMENTAL PANEL ON CAPITALISM - intergovernmentalpaneloncapitalism.org
0 comments Add a comment