WOODS GLASS (NZ)

Updated 14 days ago
  • Age: 33 years
  • ID: 9485197/93
PO Box 112 048, Penrose Auckland 1642, New Zealand
Established in 1986, Woods Glass (NZ) Ltd is proudly 100% New Zealand owned and operated. Woods Glass has grown to become the recognized market leader in the architectural glass supply and commercial glazing in New Zealand. The company mission since inception was to establish a specialist commercial glazing company committed to providing quality 'Building Glazing Solutions' for the New Zealand building industry. We continue to reinvest heavily in our field of expertise to maintain and extend our capability as more demands are placed on our industry... When a designer presents a concept in glass that others might say no to, we at Woods Glass instead find solutions. We rely on our team's technical ability, experience and expertise and rest with the knowledge that our industry partners support,constantly train and audit us to ensure that our systems and procedures follow best practice... Woods Glass strive to provide value, which is the product of how we Design, Engineer, Cost,..
Also known as: Woods Glass, Woods Glass (NZ) Ltd
Primary location: Penrose New Zealand
Associated domains: woodsglass.kiwi, woodsglass.net, woodsglass.org
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
woodsglass.co.nz

Actual
www.woodsglass.co.nz

IP
223.165.79.52

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. NEW ZEALAND AUTO GLASS - nzautoglass.co.nz
  2. GLOSSY GLASS - glossyglass.co.nz
  3. URBAN GLASS WORX - urbanglass.co.nz
  4. BUNDILLAGLASS - bundillaglass.co.nz
  5. LANDSON GLASS (QINGDAO) CO - landsonglass.com.au
0 comments Add a comment