ZYDOC

Updated 7 days ago
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 9532925/98
1455 Veterans Highway Islandia, NY 11749-4836
ZyDoc offers no upfront costs, pay as you go with ROI on each job with productivity improvement, full charge capture and higher quality records promoting your medical mission Our risk free-trials or pilots have measurable results and we offer a 3 month, no questions asked, contract escape. For new EHR roll outs, your institution can save months of template setup time for each department. After they dictate jobs, ZyDoc can help create EHR templates. With negligible training, or implementation barriers, current EHR users experience value immediately. ZyDoc's dictation solution for EHRs requires minimal IT, security, or increase in staff requirements. Lose the trainers, support and scribes with almost no personnel for installation, training, integration or support. It is a very simple app. similar to transcription but optimized for smartphones and with EHR interoperability. Users just have to: 1. Pick the patient from the schedule 2. pick the job type. 3. Dictate and send. ZyDoc's high..
Also known as: ZyDoc Medical Transcription, ZyDoc Medical Transcription, LLC
Primary location: Islandia United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.89
Domain
zydoc.com

Actual
www.zydoc.com

IP
104.26.10.64, 104.26.11.64

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. MPD BUILT ENVIRONMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED - iformative.com
  2. SHAH LAW CHAMBERS - slchambers.co.uk
  3. ASP REMOVALS - asp-removals.co.uk
  4. SURE BIO-TECH (USA) - surebiotech.com
  5. TRANE - trane.com
0 comments Add a comment