ELMEC

Updated 24 days ago
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 10106457/100
Elmec is also an authorized distributor for Opkon, Maxthermo, Ceramicx, and Optris for the Products of Linear sensor, Linear Transducer, Linear Encoder, Rotary encoders, Pressure sensor, Melt pressure sensor, Temperature controllers, Infrared heaters, Infrared thermometers and thermal imaging systems and hot runner systems... ELMEC can trace its roots back to 1973 by the founder Mr.G Srinivasan in the name of Elmec plastic services. Now the company is known as Elmec heaters and automation established in 1999... We are also an authorized distributor for Opkon, Maxthermo, Ceramicx, and Optris for the products of Linear Displacement Transducer, Rotary encoders, Pressure Sensor, Infrared Heaters, none contact thermocouples, Thermal Imaging systems, Temperature controllers, PLCs, and HMIs etc.
Also known as: ELMEC Heaters, Elmec Heaters India
  • 1
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
elmec.in

Actual
elmec.in

IP
184.171.164.163

Status
OK

Category
Other
1 comments Add a comment
elmecheater01 November 29, 2019
Elmec Heaters, With over 37 years of experience, they are the authorised manufacturers of band, catridge heaters, mica band heater,ceramic band heater, ceramic infrared heater and one of the leading heater manufacturer in India