PROTOTECH

Updated 199 days ago
  • Age: 31 years
  • ID: 10768377/82
Karbingatan 10 SE-254 67 Helsingborg
Prototech was founded in 1987 by Uddeholm Tooling AB, delivering model manufacturing and vacuum molding primarily for the telecommunications and home appliance industries... Prototech - About the company... In 1994 we bought our first CNC mill and our first milling preparation software, MasterCam. Over the years the business has evolved, and we now have 5 CNC mills, one with a fourth axis and one simultaneous 5-axis. We have 6 licenses of MasterCam and we are 8 employees.
Also known as: Prototech AB
Primary location: Helsingborg 254 67 Sweden
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain


IP
194.9.94.207

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment