WATTCORE

Updated 409 days ago
  • ID: 11157434/70
6208 Oakton Street Morton Grove, Illinois 60053 USA
We are an engineering and manufacturing company founded by a group of engineers seeking to promote energy management and awareness in the residential, commercial and industrial sectors. All products are designed, manufactured and distributed out of the Morton Grove facility with sales office located in Washington DC. Over the years, we have become the experts in the instrument split-core current transformers with great accuracy in conformance to ANSI standards. All products are 100% tested, electrical and mechanical before shipping... Due to our Midwest manufacturing location, we are able to fulfill 100% of the order less than 2 weeks from purchase order placement. For customers with monthly forecasts, orders are shipped with less than 1 week lead-time which is unmatched in this industry. We take pride in servicing every account with personal relationship and have established long-term partnerships from small businesses to large corporations... Whether the applications are standard..
Also known as: WATTCORE INC.
Primary location: Morton Grove 60053 United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain


IP
66.96.149.32

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment