SEA-CARGO

Updated 6 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC310601 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 12373199/86
Wernersholmvegen 5 5232 Paradis Norway
• 52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation
• 52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities
Sea-Cargo AS was founded on 1st August 2001 through the merging of the liner activities of Seatrans and Nor Cargo, the two leading shipping lines trading between West Coast of Norway to UK and mainland Europe. The main shareholder is Seatrans (96%)... Sea-Cargo is a leading logistics provider in the North Sea market. Our head office is located in the heart of the scenic west coast of Norway, an area known for international shipping... With ownership of multipurpose vessels, terminals and distribution networks - Sea-Cargo is a leading logistics provider in the North Sea market. Our excellent ro-ro liner service has twice weekly departures in both directions, offering substantial capacity.
Also known as: SEA-CARGO ABERDEEN LIMITED, Sea-Cargo Aberdeen Ltd., Sea-Cargo Agency, Sea-Cargo AS, Sea-Cargo Group, Sea-Cargo Poland, Sea-Cargo UK
Registration numbers: SC310601 (CH)
Primary location: Paradis Norway
Associated domains: sea-cargo.com, sea-cargo.dk, sea-cargo.eu, sea-cargo.info, sea-cargo.net, sea-cargo.nl
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.83


Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC310601
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-15
Returns last made up date
2015-10-18
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
sea-cargo.no

Actual
www.sea-cargo.no

IP
46.250.210.101

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment