ALGA

Updated 24 days ago
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 12991138/89
16715 Hymus Boul. Kirkland, Quebec Canada H9H 5M8
Alga is one of the few companies in the world offering products across this radio frequency and power spectrum. We specialize in products that are designed for each customer individually... Alga Microwave was established in 2003 as an engineering company within the wireless broadcast systems. It is a leading supplier of Radio Frequency (RF) and Microwave Solid State Power Amplifier, Pulsed Amplifier for Radar Applications, Transmitter and Transceiver products as well as RF Passive Components and systems... Alga Microwave manufactures high quality, cost-effective active and passive RF/Microwave components used in communications systems and numerous other RF/Microwave applications. Our mission is to offer an unbeatable turnkey solution to meet needs of current and future wireless environments.
Also known as: ALGA GROUP
Primary location: Kirkland Canada
Associated domains: mitecvsat.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
alga.ca

Actual
www.alga.ca

IP
50.62.243.1

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment